Privacy policy and cookies

Privacy statement

We respect the privacy of our guests. Our website complies with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Your personal information

When you visit our site to read or download information, we log your IP address which is automatically recognised by the web server. We do not make this information available to third parties, nor do we store or capture personal information. Your browsing is anonymous.

There is a mailing list option on the site. The system will record your e-mail address and other information only if volunteered to us by you. This information will be treated as proprietary and confidential. If you choose to subscribe we will email you periodically with news and web site updates.

We collect personal information that you provide when you make an online reservation. We may use this information to contact you for marketing purposes. You can request to be removed from this list by emailing hello@dishoom.com or unsubscribe from emails at any time.

You have a right to access the personal data held about you. Any information you provide will only be used to make contact with you directly, and we never share any of your personal information with anyone else.

Links to external sites

We occasionally provide links to other websites that are not managed by us. We do not take responsibility for any information you share with these linked sites. This privacy statement covers the Dishoom web site at the following address: www.dishoom.com

Third-party cookies

We additionally use some third party tools to provide features on our websites, and they may also store information about your visit using cookies.

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries about this policy please contact us on hello@dishoom.com.

Dishoom Limited is registered in England: Company no. 06226963.

Registered Office: Fairgate House, 78 New Oxford Street, London WC1A 1HB

BOMBAY
LONDON

Sign up for news, events,
gifts and suchlike